Loading
Department Calendars




NOTE: Court Calendars listed here are updated daily at 2:30 pm, and again at 5:30 pm. Any change to the calendar after 5:30 pm will NOT be reflected until the calendar is generated again the next day. This includes matters added or removed from calendar.

Search Filter
Name: Department: Case Number: Date:  
#Case Name
Hearing Information
Party NameDeptChargeTime
Date
Case#
Def Atty
Change page:  1 2 
 Displaying page 1 of 2, items 1 to 200 of 237.
1 BAUER, JESSIE LEE
HEARING: POST RELEASE COMMUNITY SUPERVISION FURTHE R PROCEEDINGS
BAUER, JESSIE LEE71-F3455 PC 8:00 AM
6/3/2020
P20CJR0010
Public Defender
2 LLEWELLYN, SCOTT WILLIAM
HEARING RE: Proof of Delancey Street, (Post-Dispo)
LLEWELLYN, SCOTT WILLIAM71-F459/460(B) PC 8:00 AM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0202
T. Pappas
3 MARTINEZ, TRAVIS LEE
Motion RE: Serna,
MARTINEZ, TRAVIS LEE71-23152(F) VC 8:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRM0667
M. Huscher
4 RODRIGUEZ, JOSE ALFREDO
HEARING RE: Fur Proc re Restitution, (Post-Dispo)
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE ALFREDO71-20001(A) VC 8:00 AM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0170
M. Heumann
5 WRIGHT, RENE LEE
Motion RE: Jurisdictional Transfer,
WRIGHT, RENE LEE71-F368(D) PC 8:00 AM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0209
M. Heumann
6 WRIGHT, RENE LEE
HEARING RE: Contested Restitution, (Post-Dispo)
WRIGHT, RENE LEE71-F368(D) PC 8:00 AM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0209
M. Heumann
7 GUARDIANSHIP OF ABBIE, JUAN, MATTHEW, AIDEN
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of ELENA JONES-CLYMER
GONZALEZ, MATTHEW VALDEZ8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200083
8 GUARDIANSHIP OF ABBIE, JUAN, MATTHEW, AIDEN
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of ELENA JONES-CLYMER
GONZALEZ, JUAN LEE8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200083
9 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING: EX-PARTE APPLICATION FOR RETURN OF MINOR CHILDREN TO MOTHER BY ALYSIA JONES
HILL, NICOLE 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
10 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of NICOLE HILL
HILL, NICOLE 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
11 GUARDIANSHIP OF ABBIE, JUAN, MATTHEW, AIDEN
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of ELENA JONES-CLYMER
HOPPE, ABBIE 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200083
12 GUARDIANSHIP OF ABBIE, JUAN, MATTHEW, AIDEN
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of ELENA JONES-CLYMER
JOHNSTON, AIDEN JEAN8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200083
13 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of NICOLE HILL
JONES, ALYSIA 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
14 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING: EX-PARTE APPLICATION FOR RETURN OF MINOR CHILDREN TO MOTHER BY ALYSIA JONES
JONES, ALYSIA 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
15 GUARDIANSHIP OF ABBIE, JUAN, MATTHEW, AIDEN
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of ELENA JONES-CLYMER
JONES-CLYMER, ELENA 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200083
16 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of NICOLE HILL
SANCHEZ, JESUS 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
17 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING: EX-PARTE APPLICATION FOR RETURN OF MINOR CHILDREN TO MOTHER BY ALYSIA JONES
SANCHEZ, JESUS 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
18 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING ON APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY GUARDIAN PROBATE & GUARDIANSHIP PETITION of NICOLE HILL
TORRES, CHRISTIAN 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
19 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHRISTIAN T. & JESUS S.
HEARING: EX-PARTE APPLICATION FOR RETURN OF MINOR CHILDREN TO MOTHER BY ALYSIA JONES
TORRES, CHRISTIAN 8  8:15 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200082
20 ESTATE OF JAMES ADAMS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: INVENTORY AND APPRASIAL
ADAMS, JAMES E8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180159
21 ESTATE OF JAMES ADAMS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: INVENTORY AND APPRASIAL
ADAMS, IAN 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180159
22 ESTATE OF JAMES ADAMS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
ADAMS, JAMES E8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180159
23 ESTATE OF JAMES ADAMS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
ADAMS, IAN 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180159
24 ESTATE OF THOMAS ALFRED MERCUE
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
AESENAULT, MICHELE 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20170101
25 ESTATE OF RAY DAVID ANDERSON
HEARING ON PETITION 1ST & FINAL REPORT AND ACCT, PETN FOR ITS SETTLEMENT ETC. FILED BY MICHELLE LEA NAYLOR
ANDERSON, RAY DAVID8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180160
26 GUARDIANSHIP OF ATHENA ROSE BABSON-SMITH
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF GUARDIAN
BABSON-SMITH, ATHENA ROSE4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200014
27 MATTER OF MICHAEL TRUESDALE
HEARING ON PETITION FOR TEMPORAY GUARDIANSHIP FILED BY FRANK BEISEL, CAROL ANNE BEISEL
BEISEL, FRANK 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200017
28 MATTER OF MICHAEL TRUESDALE
HEARING ON PETITION FOR TEMPORAY GUARDIANSHIP FILED BY FRANK BEISEL, CAROL ANNE BEISEL
BEISEL, CAROL ANNE4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200017
29 MATTER OF DAVID ALAN MCCLURE
HEARING RE: FINAL DISTRIBUTION OF ADMINISTRATION
CLARK, WAYNE 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180019
30 ESTATE OF ERWIN H. LUTZ
HEARING ON PETITION PROBATE OF WILL & LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION FILED BY SUSAN DIDRIKSEN
DIDRIKSEN, SUSAN 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200052
31 ESTATE OF EVELYN JO VANBLARICOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
DOMEIER, REBECCA 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190066
32 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING ORAL ARGUMENT
ELLENBURG, THOMAS M5  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PFL20170557
33 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING ORAL ARGUMENT
ELLENBURG, SUSAN KAY5  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PFL20170557
34 ESTATE OF SUSAN ESPEY
HEARING ON PETITION FOR LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION FILED BY JORDAN ESPEY
ESPEY, JORDAN 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200031
35 ESTATE OF SUSAN ESPEY
HEARING ON PETITION FOR LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION FILED BY JORDAN ESPEY
ESPEY, SUSAN HELANDER8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200031
36 ESTATE OF CAROLE FAGUNDAS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: INVENTORY AND APPRAISAL
FAGUNDAS, DANIEL 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190127
37 ESTATE OF CAROLE FAGUNDAS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: INVENTORY AND APPRAISAL
FAGUNDAS, CAROLE WANDA8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190127
38 ESTATE OF AGNES V. FLANDERS
HEARING ON PETITION LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION FILED BY ROBERT E FLANDERS
FLANDERS, ROBERT E8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200054
39 ESTATE OF AGNES V. FLANDERS
HEARING ON PETITION LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION FILED BY ROBERT E FLANDERS
FLANDERS, AGNES V8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200054
40 ESTATE OF JEFFREY GLENN FROST
HEARING PROBATE: INVENTORY AND APPRAISAL
FROST, JEFFREY GLENN4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20080004
41 ESTATE OF JEFFREY GLENN FROST
HEARING PROBATE: INVENTORY AND APPRAISAL
FROST, RON 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20080004
42 CONSERVATORSHIP OF THOMAS REED GADOMSKI
HEARING BIENNEAL CONSERVATORSHIP REVIEW
GADOMSKI, THOMAS REED4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20070042
43 CONSERVATORSHIP OF THOMAS REED GADOMSKI
HEARING BIENNEAL CONSERVATORSHIP REVIEW
GADOMSKI, ANDREW 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20070042
44 CONSERVATORSHIP OF THOMAS REED GADOMSKI
HEARING BIENNEAL CONSERVATORSHIP REVIEW
GADOMSKI, TASHA RAE4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20070042
45 CONSERVATORSHIP OF THOMAS REED GADOMSKI
HEARING BIENNEAL CONSERVATORSHIP REVIEW
GADOMSKI, MARY A.4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20070042
46 GUARDIANSHIP OF ATHENA ROSE BABSON-SMITH
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF GUARDIAN
HERNANDEZ, MELANIE 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200014
47 ESTATE OF ROSLYN HUNT-BINFORD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR STATUTORY FEES AND FINAL DISTRIBUTION FILED BY BELENDA REYES, MICHAEL HUNT-REVES
HUNT-BINFORD, ROSLYN 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190026
48 ESTATE OF ROSLYN HUNT-BINFORD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR STATUTORY FEES AND FINAL DISTRIBUTION FILED BY BELENDA REYES, MICHAEL HUNT-REVES
HUNT-REVES, MICHAEL 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190026
49 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING ORAL ARGUMENT
IBM 401(K) PLUS PLA, N 5  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PFL20170557
50 THOMAS M. ELLENBURG V SUSAN KAY ELLENBURG
HEARING ORAL ARGUMENT
IBM PERSONALPENSION, PLAN 5  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PFL20170557
51 ESTATE OF JAMES ADAMS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: INVENTORY AND APPRASIAL
JONES, GEORGIA LEE8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180159
52 ESTATE OF JAMES ADAMS
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
JONES, GEORGIA LEE8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180159
53 ESTATE OF SANDRA WALLACE
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
KING, D'ET 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180214
54 ESTATE OF MICHELL LEMLEY
HEARING ON PETITION 1ST AND FINAL ACCOUNT AND REPORT FILED BY ANITA SPARKS
LEMLEY, MICHELLE MARIE8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190090
55 ESTATE OF JEFFREY GLENN FROST
HEARING PROBATE: INVENTORY AND APPRAISAL
LEVY, JOAN 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20080004
56 ESTATE OF ERWIN H. LUTZ
HEARING ON PETITION PROBATE OF WILL & LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION FILED BY SUSAN DIDRIKSEN
LUTZ, ERWIN H.8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200052
57 MATTER OF DAVID ALAN MCCLURE
HEARING RE: FINAL DISTRIBUTION OF ADMINISTRATION
MCCLURE, GLEN 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180019
58 MATTER OF DAVID ALAN MCCLURE
HEARING RE: FINAL DISTRIBUTION OF ADMINISTRATION
MCCLURE, DAVID ALAN4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180019
59 MATTER OF DAVID ALAN MCCLURE
HEARING RE: FINAL DISTRIBUTION OF ADMINISTRATION
MCCLURE, DAVID ALAN4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180019
60 GUARDIANSHIP OF GRACE MEDINA AND SHAWN MEDINA
HEARING REVIEW OF INVESTIGATION REPORT
MEDINA, JENNIFER 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180036
61 GUARDIANSHIP OF GRACE MEDINA AND SHAWN MEDINA
HEARING REVIEW OF INVESTIGATION REPORT
MEDINA, GRACE ALLEN4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180036
62 GUARDIANSHIP OF GRACE MEDINA AND SHAWN MEDINA
HEARING REVIEW OF INVESTIGATION REPORT
MEDINA, SHAWN 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180036
63 ESTATE OF THOMAS ALFRED MERCUE
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
MERCURE, THOMAS A8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20170101
64 ESTATE OF THOMAS ALFRED MERCUE
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
MERCURE, THOMAS A8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20170101
65 ESTATE OF RAY DAVID ANDERSON
HEARING ON PETITION 1ST & FINAL REPORT AND ACCT, PETN FOR ITS SETTLEMENT ETC. FILED BY MICHELLE LEA NAYLOR
NAYLOR, MICHELLE LEA8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180160
66 ESTATE OF BRENDA PENCEK
HEARING ON PETITION SPOUSAL PROPERTY FILED BY MARK PENCEK
PENCEK, MARK 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200035
67 ESTATE OF BRENDA PENCEK
HEARING ON PETITION SPOUSAL PROPERTY FILED BY MARK PENCEK
PENCEK, BRENDA 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200035
68 ESTATE OF ROSLYN HUNT-BINFORD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR STATUTORY FEES AND FINAL DISTRIBUTION FILED BY BELENDA REYES, MICHAEL HUNT-REVES
REYES, BELENDA 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190026
69 ESTATE OF MICHELL LEMLEY
HEARING ON PETITION 1ST AND FINAL ACCOUNT AND REPORT FILED BY ANITA SPARKS
SPARKS, ANITA 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190090
70 MATTER OF DENNIS A. STEWART
HEARING ON PETITION TRUST AND SALE OF PROPERTY FILED BY PENNY J STEWART
STEWART, PENNY J4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200016
71 MATTER OF DENNIS A. STEWART
HEARING ON PETITION TRUST AND SALE OF PROPERTY FILED BY PENNY J STEWART
STEWART, DENNIS A4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200016
72 MATTER OF MICHAEL TRUESDALE
HEARING ON PETITION FOR TEMPORAY GUARDIANSHIP FILED BY FRANK BEISEL, CAROL ANNE BEISEL
TRUESDALE, MICHAEL 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20200017
73 ESTATE OF CRAIG TRUMMER
HEARING ON PETITION 1ST & FINAL ACCOUNT & REPORT FILED BY JASON TRUMMER
TRUMMER, JASON 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190190
74 ESTATE OF CRAIG TRUMMER
HEARING ON PETITION 1ST & FINAL ACCOUNT & REPORT FILED BY JASON TRUMMER
TRUMMER, CRAIG 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190190
75 ESTATE OF EVELYN JO VANBLARICOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
VANBLARICOM, EVELYN JO8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190066
76 GUARDIANSHIP OF GRACE MEDINA AND SHAWN MEDINA
HEARING REVIEW OF INVESTIGATION REPORT
VIGIL, LORRAINE 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180036
77 GUARDIANSHIP OF GRACE MEDINA AND SHAWN MEDINA
HEARING REVIEW OF INVESTIGATION REPORT
VIGIL, GEORGE 4  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
SP20180036
78 ESTATE OF SANDRA WALLACE
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
WALLACE, SANDRA ANNE8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180214
79 GEORGIA WANLAND V DONALD WANLAD
HEARING ORAL ARGUMENT
WANLAND, GEORGIA 5  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PFL20190812
80 GEORGIA WANLAND V DONALD WANLAD
HEARING ORAL ARGUMENT
WANLAND, DONALD 5  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PFL20190812
81 ESTATE OF SANDRA WALLACE
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF ADMINISTRATION
WARNER, BROOK 8  8:30 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180214
82 MATTER OF JOHN H. GOODRICH TRUST
HEARING ON PETITION FOR ORDERS AUTHORIZING MODIFICATION OF TRUST FILED BY MARCIA GOODRICH
GOODRICH, MARCIA 8  8:31 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200058
83 MARC JENSEN VS. THOMAS RALPH VANNOORD, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
JENSEN, MARC 10  9:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180295
84 MARC JENSEN VS. THOMAS RALPH VANNOORD, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
VANNOORD, THOMAS RALPH10  9:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180295
85 CITIBANK, N.A. VS. PAUL JENKINS
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
CITIBANK, N A, 10  9:30 AM
6/3/2020
PCL20190480
86 CITIBANK, N.A. VS. PAUL JENKINS
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
JENKINS, PAUL 10  9:30 AM
6/3/2020
PCL20190480
87 ARAUJO, DUSTIN MONROE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
ARAUJO, DUSTIN MONROE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0077
R. Tiemann - Retained
88 ARAUJO, DUSTIN MONROE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
ARAUJO, DUSTIN MONROE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0077
R. Tiemann - Retained
89 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
BASCOM, HARRIETT 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
90 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 1ST ACCOUNT AND REPORT
BASCOM, HARRIETT 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
91 BISHOP, COLIN PAUL
DUI COURT REVIEW
BISHOP, COLIN PAUL71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRM0552
Roland Tiemann - Retained
92 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR AUTHORITY TO SELL CONSERVATEE'S RESIDENCE FILED BY ZACHARY YOUNG
BLOOMFIELD, MARIANNE 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
93 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR AUTHORITY TO SELL CONSERVATEE'S RESIDENCE FILED BY ZACHARY YOUNG
BLOOMFIELD, ROBERT 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
94 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING FINAL ACCOUNT OF MARIANNE BLOOMFIELD
BLOOMFIELD, ROBERT 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
95 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING FINAL ACCOUNT OF MARIANNE BLOOMFIELD
BLOOMFIELD, MARIANNE 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
96 BURKE, KATHLEEN BERNADETTE
DUI COURT REVIEW
BURKE, KATHLEEN BERNADETTE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
S18CRM0386
J. Morgenstern
97 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOHN GILMORE
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
CAIN, KATHRYN E8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200062
98 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LOUISA CASEY
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
CASEY, LOUISA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20140192
99 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LOUISA CASEY
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 4TH AND 5TH ACCOUNT AND REPORT
CASEY, LOUISA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20140192
100 CATLIN, ASHLEY DONNA
DUI COURT REVIEW
CATLIN, ASHLEY DONNA71-273A(B) PC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0874
A. Whittier
101 DIMAGGIO, STEVE ANTHONY
DUI COURT REVIEW
DIMAGGIO, STEVE ANTHONY71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRM0923
R. Tiemann - Retained
102 DUDLEY, EMILEY ANN
DUI COURT REVIEW
DUDLEY, EMILEY ANN71-23152(F) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0832
A. Whittier
103 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
EHSANI, MIA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
104 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 1ST ACCOUNT AND REPORT
EHSANI, MIA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
105 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 1ST ACCOUNT AND REPORT
FORNEY, PRISCILLA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
106 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
FORNEY, PRISCILLA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
107 FULCHER, ALLEN MICHAEL
DUI COURT REVIEW
FULCHER, ALLEN MICHAEL71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0046
D. Cramer - Retained
108 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOHN GILMORE
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
GILMORE, DARRIN 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200062
109 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOHN GILMORE
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
GILMORE, JOHN DAWSON8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200062
110 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOHN GILMORE
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
GILMORE, CLAUDIA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200062
111 GONZALEZ, LUIS JAVIER
DUI COURT REVIEW
GONZALEZ, LUIS JAVIER71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0245
R. Tiemann - Retained
112 CONSERVATOSHIP OF JEAN HUNNECUTT
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
HUNNECUTT, PAUL EDWARD8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20160173
113 CONSERVATOSHIP OF JEAN HUNNECUTT
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
HUNNECUTT, JEAN 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20160173
114 DAWN ZIZZO VS. PLACERVILLE KOA, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
KAMPGROUNDS OF AMER, ICA INC 10  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180156
115 CONSERVATORSHIP OF A. JOYCE NAFFZIGER
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
LOCKIE, STEPHANIE N8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200067
116 CONSERVATOSHIP OF JEAN HUNNECUTT
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
MATHIS, JUANITA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20160173
117 MILES, ETHAN JAMES
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
MILES, ETHAN JAMES71-148.9(A) PC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRF0252
A. Whittier
118 MOEGGENBERG, MICHAEL ANTHONY
DUI COURT REVIEW
MOEGGENBERG, MICHAEL ANTHONY71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0885
David Knoll - Retained
119 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE71-F20001(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
S18CRF0210
A. Whittier
120 MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE
JUDGMENT AND SENTENCING
MONSEES, FELICITY MORGAINE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
S18CRM0040
A. Whitter
121 CONSERVATORSHIP OF A. JOYCE NAFFZIGER
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
NAFFZIGER, A. JOYCE8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200067
122 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOSEPH NELSON
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
NELSON, MEREDITH 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200037
123 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOSEPH NELSON
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
NELSON, JOSEPH R8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200037
124 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOSEPH NELSON
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
NELSON, KENNETH 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200037
125 NORRELL, STEVEN JAMESDANIEL
DUI COURT REVIEW
NORRELL, STEVEN JAMESDANIEL71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0807
A. Whittier
126 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RACHEL OVITT
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
OVITT, RACHEL LYNN8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200065
127 OWEN, MICHAEL MANFORD
DUI COURT REVIEW
OWEN, MICHAEL MANFORD71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
S19CRM0219
A. Whittier
128 PIVIN, BRANDON LEE
DUI COURT REVIEW
PIVIN, BRANDON LEE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P20CRM0084
A. Whittier
129 PIVIN, BRANDON LEE
DUI COURT REVIEW
PIVIN, BRANDON LEE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P20CRM0085
A. Whittier
130 DAWN ZIZZO VS. PLACERVILLE KOA, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
PLACERVILLE CAMPING, INC 10  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180156
131 DAWN ZIZZO VS. PLACERVILLE KOA, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
PLACERVILLE KOA, 10  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180156
132 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LOUISA CASEY
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
PUBLIC GUARDIAN, 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20140192
133 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR AUTHORITY TO SELL CONSERVATEE'S RESIDENCE FILED BY ZACHARY YOUNG
PUBLIC GUARDIAN, 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
134 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LOUISA CASEY
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 4TH AND 5TH ACCOUNT AND REPORT
PUBLIC GUARDIAN, 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20140192
135 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING FINAL ACCOUNT OF MARIANNE BLOOMFIELD
PUBLIC GUARDIAN, 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
136 PURSER, STEVEN PATRICK
DUI COURT REVIEW
PURSER, STEVEN PATRICK71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0918
D. Brooks - Retained
137 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LOUISA CASEY
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 4TH AND 5TH ACCOUNT AND REPORT
QUEST INTELLIGENCE, 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20140192
138 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LOUISA CASEY
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
QUEST INTELLIGENCE, 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20140192
139 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RYAN RAINS
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF CO-TRUSTEE FILED BY YVONNE J. RAINS
QUEST INTELLIGENCE, GROUP 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20060147
140 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOHN GILMORE
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200062
141 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RACHEL OVITT
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200065
142 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: 1ST ACCOUNT AND REPORT
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
143 CONSERVATOSHIP OF JEAN HUNNECUTT
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20160173
144 CONSERVATORSHIP OF HARRIETT BASCOM
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20190023
145 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR AUTHORITY TO SELL CONSERVATEE'S RESIDENCE FILED BY ZACHARY YOUNG
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
146 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING FINAL ACCOUNT OF MARIANNE BLOOMFIELD
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
147 CONSERVATORSHIP OF JOSEPH NELSON
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200037
148 CONSERVATORSHIP OF A. JOYCE NAFFZIGER
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200067
149 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LINDA RASMUSSON
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY CONSERVATOR OF THE PERSON AND ESTATE FILED BY LORNA WRIGHT
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200078
150 CONSERVATORSHIP OF TATYANA REEB
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
QUEST INVESTIGATION, S 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180239
151 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RYAN RAINS
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF CO-TRUSTEE FILED BY YVONNE J. RAINS
RAINS, RACHEL M.8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20060147
152 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RYAN RAINS
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF CO-TRUSTEE FILED BY YVONNE J. RAINS
RAINS, CHRISTOPHER G.8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20060147
153 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RYAN RAINS
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF CO-TRUSTEE FILED BY YVONNE J. RAINS
RAINS, RYAN L.8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20060147
154 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RYAN RAINS
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF CO-TRUSTEE FILED BY YVONNE J. RAINS
RAINS, MICHAEL F.8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20060147
155 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RYAN RAINS
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF CO-TRUSTEE FILED BY YVONNE J. RAINS
RAINS, YVONNE J.8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20060147
156 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LINDA RASMUSSON
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY CONSERVATOR OF THE PERSON AND ESTATE FILED BY LORNA WRIGHT
RASMUSSON, LINDA FAYE8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200078
157 CONSERVATORSHIP OF TATYANA REEB
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
REEB, TATYANA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180239
158 CONSERVATORSHIP OF TATYANA REEB
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
REEB, ROBERT 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180239
159 CONSERVATORSHIP OF TATYANA REEB
HEARING: REVIEW HEARING RE: STATUS OF CONSERVATORSHIP
REEB, CATHERINE 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180239
160 SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0602
A. Whittier
161 SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE
DUI COURT REVIEW
SEIGLER, STEPHEN LEE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0602
A. Whittier
162 DAWN ZIZZO VS. PLACERVILLE KOA, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SIMONEAU, JOHN 10  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180156
163 DAWN ZIZZO VS. PLACERVILLE KOA, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
SIMONEAU, CINDY 10  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180156
164 STOCKDALE, RYAN CODY
DUI COURT REVIEW
STOCKDALE, RYAN CODY71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
S19CRM0249
A. Whittier
165 SUTHERLAND, ANN MARIE
VOP ARRAIGNMENT
SUTHERLAND, ANN MARIE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRM1058
Pro Per
166 SUTHERLAND, ANN MARIE
VOP FURTHER PROCEEDINGS
SUTHERLAND, ANN MARIE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRM1058
Pro Per
167 SUTHERLAND, ANN MARIE
DUI COURT REVIEW
SUTHERLAND, ANN MARIE71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P18CRM1058
Pro Per
168 CONSERVATORSHIP OF RACHEL OVITT
HEARING: APPOINTMENT OF CONSERVATOR
VARGAS, TRINA LYNN8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200065
169 WILCOX, DANIEL JAMES
DUI COURT REVIEW
WILCOX, DANIEL JAMES71-23152(A) VC 10:00 AM
6/3/2020
P19CRM0852
A. Whittier
170 CONSERVATORSHIP OF LINDA RASMUSSON
HEARING ON PETITION FOR APPOINTMENT OF TEMPORARY CONSERVATOR OF THE PERSON AND ESTATE FILED BY LORNA WRIGHT
WRIGHT, LORNA 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20200078
171 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING ON PETITION FOR AUTHORITY TO SELL CONSERVATEE'S RESIDENCE FILED BY ZACHARY YOUNG
YOUNG, ZACHARY 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
172 CONSERVATORSHIP OF ROBERT BLOOMFIELD
HEARING FINAL ACCOUNT OF MARIANNE BLOOMFIELD
YOUNG, ZACHARY 8  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PP20180203
173 DAWN ZIZZO VS. PLACERVILLE KOA, ET AL
HEARING: MANDATORY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE
ZIZZO, DAWN 10  10:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180156
174 WENDY WEHE V. JOSEF G DULLER, ET AL
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
DULLER, JOSEF G10  10:30 AM
6/3/2020
PC20190412
175 WENDY WEHE V. JOSEF G DULLER, ET AL
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
MCINNIS, GABRIELLE 10  10:30 AM
6/3/2020
PC20190412
176 WENDY WEHE V. JOSEF G DULLER, ET AL
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
WEHE, WENDY 10  10:30 AM
6/3/2020
PC20190412
177 SARA MILLER V. EL DORADO IRRIGATION DISTRICT
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
EL DORADO IRRIGATIO, N DISTRICT 10  11:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180410
178 SARA MILLER V. EL DORADO IRRIGATION DISTRICT
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
MAYES, ROBERT 10  11:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180410
179 SARA MILLER V. EL DORADO IRRIGATION DISTRICT
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
MILLER, SARA 10  11:00 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180410
180 DAN STEVENSON VS. JACOB COMPTON, ET AL
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
COMPTON, JACOB 10  11:30 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180121
181 DAN STEVENSON VS. JACOB COMPTON, ET AL
HEARING MANDATORY SETTLEMENT & TRIAL SETTING CONFERENCE
STEVENSON, DAN 10  11:30 AM
6/3/2020
PC20180121
182 ADAMS, ROBERT MICHAELICETO
Motion RE: MARSDEN,06/03/2020,13:00,7,
ADAMS, ROBERT MICHAELICETO71-11377(A) HS 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P16CRM0184
D. Brooks-IDP
183 ADAMS, ROBERT MICAHELICETO
Motion RE: MARSDEN,06/03/2020,13:00,7,
ADAMS, ROBERT MICAHELICETO71-G245(A)(1) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P20CRF0156
D. Brooks- IDP
184 BRADLEY, SIERRA CHEREE
HEARING RE: Restitution, (Post-Dispo)
BRADLEY, SIERRA CHEREE71-F496D(A) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P19CRF0325
David Cramer - IDP
185 BRIDGEMAN, ZACKERY MITCHELL
HEARING RE: Restitution, (Post-Dispo)
BRIDGEMAN, ZACKERY MITCHELL71-F496D(A) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P19CRF0325
John Casey III - IDP
186 CALLAHAN, ANGYLA LEE
ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE Re: Batterer's Program,
CALLAHAN, ANGYLA LEE71-273.5(A) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0426
Pro Per
187 COAST, ROBERT JOSEPH
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
COAST, ROBERT JOSEPH71-F10851(A) VC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0148
T. Zendejas
188 COLLINS, CRYSTAL DAWN
HEARING RE: Civil Assessment, (Post-Dispo)
COLLINS, CRYSTAL DAWN71-F245(A)(4) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P18CRF0042
T. Zendejas
189 CRAWLEY, CHERYL ANN
HEARING RE: Restitution Furth. Proc., (Post-Dispo)
CRAWLEY, CHERYL ANN71-F508 PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P18CRF0345
D. Cramer - Retained
190 CULPEN, JEREMIAH SHANE
Motion RE: 1305.4 MOTION TO EXTEND BAIL FORFEITURE,
CULPEN, JEREMIAH SHANE71-F11358 HS 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P15CRF0254
191 FAGERLIE, SCOTT LYNN
HEARING RE: Victim Restitution, (Post-Dispo)
FAGERLIE, SCOTT LYNN71-F23153(A) VC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P17CRM0788
M. Heumann
192 FAGERLIE, SCOTT LYNN
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
FAGERLIE, SCOTT LYNN71-F23153(A) VC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P17CRM0788
M. Heumann
193 FISHER, HAROLD DWAYNE
Motion RE: PETITION FOR DISMISSAL,
FISHER, HAROLD DWAYNE73-2000 FG 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P18CRM0312
R. Tiemann- Retained
194 HAYES, CHARLES JOSEPH
HEARING RE: 1203.4 PETITION FOR DISMISSAL, (Pre-Dispo)
HAYES, CHARLES JOSEPH71-1203.4 PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P20SP0006
195 HILL, JESSICA ELIZABETH
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
HILL, JESSICA ELIZABETH71-F243(D) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P19CRF0295
T. Zendejas
196 JONES, MANDY RAE
MOTION FOR JURISDICTIONAL TRANSFER
JONES, MANDY RAE71-F530.5(A) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P17CRF0158
A. Whittier
197 LINCOLN, JACOB JOSEPH LEVI
HEARING RE: Modify terms and conditions, (Post-Dispo)
LINCOLN, JACOB JOSEPH LEVI71-F11379.6(A) HS 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P20CRF0070
198 MARLETT, JERALD J
Motion RE: REDUCE FELONY TO MISDEMEANOR 17(B) PC,
MARLETT, JERALD J71-F11360(A) HS 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P14CRF0205
R. Tiemann - Retained
199 MARLETT, JERALD J
HEARING RE: PETITION FOR DISMISSAL, (Post-Dispo)
MARLETT, JERALD J71-F11360(A) HS 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P14CRF0205
R. Tiemann - Retained
200 MCCORMICK, SPENCER JAMES
REVIEW RE: LPS Conservatorship,06/03/2020,13:00,7,
MCCORMICK, SPENCER JAMES71-594(A) PC 1:00 PM
6/3/2020
P19CRM1107
T. Pappas
© 2015 Superior Court of El Dorado County